UPCOMING EVENTS

May

   
Wed 5/24
Heavy Metal Karaoke

Heavy Metal Karaoke

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 5/25
Upstream Color

Upstream Color

¡TORTUGA!

The Sea Tease

iLLECTIVE

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/26
Xasthur (acoustic)

Xasthur (acoustic)

Johanna Warren

Dreadlords

7:30 pm

21 and Over

DJSC

DJSC

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Trieves 15

Trieves 15

Jesse Tyler

Sean Hearn

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/27
cinema cinema

cinema cinema

Dull Knives

Human Shield

7:00 pm

21 and Over

HOMEGIRL

Fame Lust Presents

HOMEGIRL

Fame Lust

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 5/28
UADA

UADA

T.O.M.B.

Bride

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/29
Ten Ton Hammer

Ten Ton Hammer

Rhythm Of Fear

DMP

Threat 2 Society

1:00 pm

21 and Over

Dakhma

Dakhma

Cruciclit

Gossamer

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5/30
Tulpa

Tulpa

Canyon

Colora

The Russells

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
OKILLY DOKILLY

OKILLY DOKILLY

Beatallica

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/02
Gatecreeper

Gatecreeper

Outerheaven

hell to pay

7:00 pm

21 and Over

MKOClub

DJ Deejay Presents

MKOClub

DJ DEEJAY

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/03
A Black Celebration

A Black Celebration

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 6/04
Thorazine

Thorazine

Ganges Phalanges

The Lot

The Injections

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Richard Lloyd

Richard Lloyd

Gondola

The 1910 Chainsaw Company

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Bent Knee

Bent Knee

Tim Motzer

Orion Tango

8:00 pm

21 and Over

King Django

King Django

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/07
Mike Quinn

Mike Quinn

Andrew Victor

Widower

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Cherry

The Guild Presents

Cherry

Sun Organ

Ernie

No Thank You

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Extra Dark

Extra Dark

DJ Diamond Girl

TIM

Stateschoolgirl

Dentana

Lojit

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 6/08
Hard Shit Only

Hard Shit Only

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 6/09
Alustrium

Alustrium

Botis

False Gods

7:00 pm

21 and Over

B.O.B

B.O.B

London Jae

Jaque Beatz

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Get'cha Head In The Game

DJ Deejay Presents

Get'cha Head In The Game

DJ DEEJAY

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/10
Flying V: The Series [011]

Gordon Bombay Presents

Flying V: The Series [011]

Floodgate

Shizz Lo

MindsetMusic

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Grunge For Life

Grunge For Life

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Weedeater

Weedeater

Black Wizard

Serial Hawk

God Root

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/13
Vanderlyle

Vanderlyle

Bamboo Tommy

The Electives

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/14
Brackish

Brackish

Remnants

Evergreen

Jon Hernandez

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Hellrad

Hellrad

Death of Kings

Deathcult

Disjawn

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/15
Berdmajik

Berdmajik

Telequanta

Trey Frey

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Worshipper

Worshipper

JJL

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/19
Dead Heavens

Dead Heavens

Hideout

Dreamswell

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Dopamines

The Dopamines

Goddamnit

The Barren Marys

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/20
Bubba Sparxxx

Bubba Sparxxx

Struggle Jennings

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/21
Rico Nasty

Rico Nasty

Wes Walker

7:00 pm

All Ages

Preen

Preen

Worse

Mint

Other

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/22
Wo Fat, The Well

Wo Fat

The Well

Lord Crow

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/23
Sky Valley

Sky Valley

Burn Thee Insects

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/24
TWRP

TWRP

X-Hunters

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/25
Incendiary

Incendiary

Eternal Sleep

xElegyx

Enforced

3:00 pm

All Ages

Black Mass

Black Mass

Decap Attak

Buzzherd

Blasphemous

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Major & the Monbacks

Major & the Monbacks

My Son Bison

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Liz Cooper & The Stampede

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

Airpark

The Dawn Drapes

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/28
Pronoun

Pronoun

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/29
The High & Mighty

The High & Mighty

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/30
Suffocation

Suffocation

Revocation

Crackhouse

Surgeon

7:00 pm

21 and Over

NO BOYFRIENDS

NO BOYFRIENDS

DJ Tony Modica

Wirl

7:00 pm

21 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Big Business

Big Business

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Busdriver

Busdriver

Zeroh

Holy Smoke

10th Letter

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/06
Cobalt

Cobalt

Aseethe

Bruce Lamont

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mercy Trigger

Mercy Trigger

Dead Laughs

Old Arrows

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Tsunami Bomb

Tsunami Bomb

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/14
Green Jelly

Green Jelly

Rubber

Decap Attak

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Cave Of Swimmers

Cave Of Swimmers

Heavy Temple

Moons

Buzzherd

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/15
Burnout Star

Burnout Star

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/16
Oxbow

Oxbow

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Swwik

Swwik

Joe Kenney

Hometown Ghosts

Some Birds

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires

Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Future Generations, Private Island

Future Generations

Private Island

Harts

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Captain Beyond

Captain Beyond

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
All Get Out

All Get Out

8:45 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Bolzer

Bolzer

Trepaneringsritualen

Cemetery Piss

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Scott H. Biram

Scott H. Biram

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Jerkagram

Jerkagram

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Cheetah Chrome

Cheetah Chrome

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
THE BLASTERS

THE BLASTERS

Flat Duo Jets

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Red Elvises

Red Elvises

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
The Courtneys

The Courtneys

Versing

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
MDC

MDC

The Elected Officials

8:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 5/26
12:00 pm

Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Palmyra Delran

Palmyra Delran

Stupidity

The Split Squad

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *