UPCOMING EVENTS

June

     
Fri 6/22
Yeek

Yeek

Marco McKinnis

NUEX

Gianni Lee

7:30 pm

21 and Over

DJSC

DJSC

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/23
Little Vicious

A Benefit for Girls Rock Philly

Little Vicious

goodnight/goodluck

Taxes

Booklegger

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Hidden Lights

Hidden Lights

GRANDEUR

Kiss Of The Whip

7:00 pm

21 and Over

HOMEGIRL

Fame Lust Presents

HOMEGIRL

Fame Lust

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 6/24
Jesse Marchant

Jesse Marchant

Jason Lawrence

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/25
Goat Wizard

Goat Wizard

Doomstress

Witchkiss

VRSA

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 6/26
ASG

ASG

Lo Pan

Beitthemeans

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/27
Pearl Earl

Pearl Earl

The Classic Hunt

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Proper Dark

Proper Dark

The Azure Sea

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/28
Sour Flour

Sour Flour

Wild Yawp

ggpeach

Eliza Edens

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Fad

The Fad

Joystick

CatBite

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Standard Immersion w/Crouse + DJ Matpat

Standard Immersion w/Crouse + DJ Matpat

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 6/29
Birdgangs

Birdgangs

Elison Jackson

Frogg

7:00 pm

21 and Over

BBQT

BBQT

The Tough Shits

Baby Brains

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Smells Like Children - 90s Industrial Metal Dance Party

Riot Nerd Presents

Smells Like Children - 90s Industrial Metal Dance Party

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Philly Soul Syndicate presents BOOGALOO!

Philly Soul Syndicate presents BOOGALOO!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/30
War Twins

War Twins

Stephen Clement Jr.

Stonehaven

The Bad Larrys

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Underdog

Underdog

Hogan's Heroes

McGuire's Mob

Wrong Planet

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Filo's Reunion

Filo's Reunion

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

July

Sun 7/01
Kikimora

Kikimora

Slophouse

Dear Forbidden

Endless Taile

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Void Omnia

Void Omnia

Isenordal

Deathmonger

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/02
Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 7/03
Cognitive

Cognitive

Wormhole

Eye of the Destroyer

Disinhume

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
MKOClub

DJ Deejay Presents

MKOClub

DJ DEEJAY

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Horse Torso

Horse Torso

Invasive Species

FuzzQueen

Weakknees

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Hala, Boyo

Hala

Boyo

Shelf Life

9:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/09
David Attias

David Attias

White Petals

Moyogash

Swim Camp

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/10
The Drowned God

The Drowned God

ION

The Osedax

Collider

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Body

The Body

BIG I BRAVE

Lingua Ignota

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/11
Hashland

Hashland

Chuck$oDope

Ca$h Cam

Blasphemy

7:30 pm

21 and Over

The Octopus Project

The Octopus Project

Botany

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/12
Artificial Brain

Artificial Brain

Pyrrhon

Voidspawn

Aeviterne

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Dreamswell

Dreamswell

A Film in Color

Supine

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/15
Tioga

Tioga

Vanderlyle

Dominy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Yashira

Yashira

Cryptodira

Mob Terror

Witching

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Crazy Doberman

Crazy Doberman

Bill Nace & Tamio Shiraishi

Storks

Gabi Losoncy

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/18
Belt Fed

Belt Fed

LUCA

Ghost Native

King Slender

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sasquatch

Sasquatch

Asthma Castle

The Age of Truth

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/19
Pearl Charles

Pearl Charles

Fascinator

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/20
Poster Children

Poster Children

KeN

The Improbables

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sleep Tactics

Sleep Tactics

Exmaid

Dirt Queen

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/21
Crazy Bull

Crazy Bull

Alms

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Signor Benedick The Moor

Signor Benedick The Moor

Ronnie Vega

Kilamanzego

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Colin Phils

Colin Phils

Mage Hand

Second to Safety

Habitat 67

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Acid King

Acid King

Green Meteor

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/28
Witch Mountain

Witch Mountain

Heavy Temple

Sonja

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/29
Unsane

Unsane

Wrong

9:00 pm

21 and Over

The Ominous Circle

The Ominous Circle

Scorched

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/30
Spirit Adrift

Spirit Adrift

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/31
Jinjer

Jinjer

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Blueprint

Blueprint

Career Crooks

F.E.B.

10:00 pm

21 and Over

    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Tanukichan

Tanukichan

The Fantastic Imagination

Dulls

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/02
Birds In Row

Birds In Row

portrayal of guilt

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/03
Castlecomer

Castlecomer

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/04
Wino, Xasthur

Wino

Xasthur

The Obsessed

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
The Dollyrots

The Dollyrots

9:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 6/22
10:00 am

Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Demrick

Demrick

Royce Castro

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/09
Campdogzz

Campdogzz

Zinské

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Tailgunner

Tailgunner

Se7en Heads

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/12
THE BLASTERS

THE BLASTERS

Lara Hope And The Ark-Tones

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/13
Jesse Gimbel

Jesse Gimbel

Shiloh Hill

Frankly Lost

Xoul Kool

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
The Volcanics, Frankie & The Pool Boys

The Volcanics

Frankie & The Pool Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/17
The Madeira

The Madeira

Surfer Joe & Band

The Primitive Finks

7:15 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/18
Throat

Throat

Haan

Body Spray

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Mobile Deathcamp

Mobile Deathcamp

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
American Wrestlers

American Wrestlers

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/25
Here Lies Man

Here Lies Man

Grimace Federation

Wreaths

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/26
INCITE

INCITE

Aethere

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Dopethrone

Dopethrone

Crud

Insect Ark

Hellrad

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Dead Boys

Dead Boys

The Ghost Wolves

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/06
Wayne Hancock

Wayne Hancock

Morning River Band

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Monolord

Monolord

Usnea

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Craig Brown Band

Craig Brown Band

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
The Pietasters

The Pietasters

Suburban Sensei

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
The Toasters

The Toasters

Maid Of Ace

7:20 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
JFA

JFA

Ruin By Design

The Charley Few

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fat Tony

Fat Tony

Cadence Weapon

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sabbra Cadabra

Sabbra Cadabra

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *