UPCOMING EVENTS

May

  
Tue 5/22
Future Teens

Future Teens

Major Pursuit

macseal

Who Loves You

7:30 pm

All Ages

Bullet Boys

Bullet Boys

20 Spot

Stone

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5/23
Ryan Zimmerman

Ryan Zimmerman

Darlingtyn

Erik Kramer

Homestead Collective

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Heavy Metal Karaoke

Heavy Metal Karaoke

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 5/24
Petrification

Petrification

Crackhouse

Nauseator

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Standard Immersion w/Crouse + Tucci

Standard Immersion w/Crouse + Tucci

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 5/25
Pkew Pkew Pkew

Pkew Pkew Pkew

Hot Knife

Erotic Novels

7:30 pm

21 and Over

DJSC

DJSC

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Night Sweats

Night Sweats

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 5/26
Breaker, Breaker

Breaker, Breaker

The Dawn Drapes

Andrew Bryant

TJ Kong

6:00 pm

21 and Over

The Georgia Flood

The Georgia Flood

The Fleeting Ends

7:30 pm

21 and Over

HOMEGIRL

Fame Lust Presents

HOMEGIRL

Fame Lust

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

No Boyfriends

No Boyfriends

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 5/27
BRYANT EUGENE VAZQUEZ

BRYANT EUGENE VAZQUEZ

Smellco

Sad Actor

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/28
Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 5/29
Blessed

Blessed

Tunic

Alula

Friggin Sucks

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5/30
Red Elvises

Red Elvises

Primitive Finks

Hotsy Totsy

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Stonecutters

Stonecutters

Hashgrinder

Brain Candle

Conflict Theory

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/31
Chrome

Chrome

Gondola

Lunacy

8:30 pm

21 and Over

  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Air Traffic Controller

Air Traffic Controller

Vermilion

7:30 pm

21 and Over

River Bones Band

River Bones Band

Justin Hylton

Wanamaker Lewis

7:30 pm

21 and Over

MKOClub

MKOClub

DJ DEEJAY

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/02
Blis., Puddle Splasher

Blis.

Puddle Splasher

Statesmen

Gin War

6:30 pm

21 and Over

6 Underground

Riot Nerd Presents

6 Underground

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

A Black Celebration

A Black Celebration

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 6/03
Tr3al

Tr3al

Ty Banga

Emanuel X

Killer Whale

h e t z

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/04
Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 6/05
Radkey

Radkey

Lito and the Shepherds

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/06
SIXES

SIXES

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Argonaut & Wasp, Glassio

Argonaut & Wasp

Glassio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/07
Aunt Mary Pat

Aunt Mary Pat

Ophelia Hotass

10:45 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Skating Polly

Skating Polly

Potty Mouth

Control Top

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Christopher Tignor

Christopher Tignor

Hotel Neon

Naps

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/10
Peach Kelli Pop

Peach Kelli Pop

Mavis The Dog

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Immortal Bird

Immortal Bird

Glacial Tomb

God Root

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/11
Celeste

Celeste

Infernal Coil

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 6/12
Graveyard Club

Graveyard Club

Dweller

Hometime

Weakknees

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Shilpa Ray

Shilpa Ray

Haunted Homes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/13
Briz and The Revival

Briz and The Revival

Kilroy Kobra

Shadowplay

Night Bloom

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Kraken Quartet

The Kraken Quartet

Air Is Human

Mage Hand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15
Green Jelly

Green Jelly

Something Like a Monument

Big Stall

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sama Dams

Sama Dams

I Am Not The Universe

7:30 pm

21 and Over

#throwback00s

DJ Deejay Presents

#throwback00s

DJ DEEJAY

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Get'cha Head In The Game

DJ Deejay Presents

Get'cha Head In The Game

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/16
Anarbor, Alvarez Kings

Anarbor

Alvarez Kings

The Tragic Thrills

6:15 pm

All Ages

Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires

Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires

Timeshares

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/17
Sabbath Assembly

Sabbath Assembly

Sanhedrin

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/18
R.I.P.

R.I.P.

Endless Teeth

Wrists

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 6/19
Simon Joyner & The Ghosts

Simon Joyner & The Ghosts

Sparrow Steeple

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/20
Bleary Eyed

Bleary Eyed

Shady Bug

Spellbinder

Shelf Life

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/21
The Age of Truth

The Age of Truth

Transit Method

The Stone Eye

Rollin' Loaded

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Date With The Night

Riot Nerd Presents

Date With The Night

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 6/22
Yeek

Yeek

Marco McKinnis

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/23
Little Vicious

A Benefit for Girls Rock Philly

Little Vicious

goodnight/goodluck

Taxes

Booklegger

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Korine

Korine

GRANDEUR

Blood Sound

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/24
Jesse Marchant

Jesse Marchant

Jason Lawrence

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/25
Bare Bones METAL Mondays

Bare Bones METAL Mondays

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 6/26
ASG

ASG

Lo Pan

Beitthemeans

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/27
Pearl Earl

Pearl Earl

The Classic Hunt

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/28
The Fad

The Fad

Joystick

CatBite

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/29
Smells Like Children - 90s Industrial Metal Dance Party

Riot Nerd Presents

Smells Like Children - 90s Industrial Metal Dance Party

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 6/30
War Twins

War Twins

Stephen Clement Jr.

Stonehaven

The Bad Larrys

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Underdog

Underdog

Hogan's Heroes

7:00 pm

21 and Over

July

Sun 7/01
Void Omnia

Void Omnia

Isenordal

Deathmonger

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Hala, Boyo

Hala

Boyo

Shelf Life

9:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
The Body

The Body

BIG I BRAVE

Lingua Ignota

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Artificial Brain

Artificial Brain

Pyrrhon

Voidspawn

Aeviterne

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
The Naked Sun

The Naked Sun

Holy Human

Hoochi Coochi

The Stone Eye

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tioga

Tioga

Vanderlyle

Dominy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Belt Fed

Belt Fed

LUCA

Ghost Native

Wrong Planet

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/19
Noisem

Noisem

Neolithic

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/20
Poster Children

Poster Children

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/21
Signor Benedick The Moor

Signor Benedick The Moor

Ronnie Vega

Kilamanzego

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Acid King

Acid King

Green Meteor

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/28
Witch Mountain

Witch Mountain

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/29
Unsane

Unsane

Wrong

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/30
Spirit Adrift

Spirit Adrift

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/31
Blueprint

Blueprint

10:00 pm

21 and Over

    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Birds In Row

Birds In Row

portrayal of guilt

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/03
JFA

JFA

Ruin By Design

The Charley Few

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Castlecomer

Castlecomer

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Tailgunner

Tailgunner

Se7en Heads

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/12
THE BLASTERS

THE BLASTERS

Lara Hope And The Ark-Tones

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
The Volcanics, Frankie & The Pool Boys

The Volcanics

Frankie & The Pool Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Dopethrone

Dopethrone

Crud

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Wayne Hancock

Wayne Hancock

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
The Pietasters

The Pietasters

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sabbra Cadabra

Sabbra Cadabra

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *